Hilton Helsinki Airport
★ 4.3 · 6,459 reviews Helsinki (Vantaa) Airport Hotel

Hilton Helsinki Airport

0.2 km from Helsinki Vantaa Airport (HEL) · 5 min drive

Check availability
7 room types Sleeps up to 2 Wi-Fi Parking Breakfast Restaurant
Welcome

A hotel near Helsinki (Vantaa) Airport

Hilton Helsinki Airport is a four-star hotel in Helsinki (Vantaa), Finland. It offers a fitness center and an on-site restaurant. Room types include the Twin Room and the King Guest Room. Guests rate it 4.3/5 across 6,459 reviews.

4.3/5
Guest rating
6,459 reviews
7
Room types
available
$146
Rates from
per night
★★★★
Class
4-star
Is it right for you?

Who this stay suits

Expect a four-star hotel, guest scores around 4.3/5.

Best for

  • Road trips & drive-up convenience

Where you'll stay

Choose from 7 room types — including the Twin Room, King Guest Room, Family Room.

On-site dining

No need to go far for a meal — the property has its own dining, handy for breakfast before you head out or dinner after a long day.

Around the area

Hilton Helsinki Airport is in Helsinki (Vantaa), Finland, rated 4.3/5 by guests.

Rooms & suites

Twin Room

28.0 m² · sleeps 2 · 2 twin beds

  • Bath
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Minibar
  • Free Wifi

Family Room

38.0 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 king bed and 1 sofa bed

  • Bath
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Minibar

Junior Suite

58.0 m² · sleeps 2 · 1 king bed

  • Private suite
  • Bath
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna

Standout features

On-site Dining
Breakfast
Fitness Center
Bar & Lounge
Free Parking
Free Wi-Fi

Amenities at Hilton Helsinki Airport

Most popular facilities

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Free Wifi
  • Fitness center
  • Private Parking
  • Room service
  • Restaurant
  • Tea/Coffee Maker in All Rooms
HEL
0.2 km
5 min drive · Helsinki Vantaa Airport

Getting to & from Helsinki Vantaa Airport

Hilton Helsinki Airport is 0.2 km (0.2 mi) from Helsinki Vantaa Airport, roughly 5 minutes by car. It's close enough to reach the terminal on foot with light luggage.

On-site parkingEarly breakfast / room serviceWalk to terminal

Park & fly: with the terminal this close, it's a practical base for leaving a car while you travel — ask the property about long-stay parking.

On the map

Lentäjänkuja 1, 01530 Vantaa, Finland, Helsinki (Vantaa)

Get directions

What guests say
4.3 / 5
across 6,459 reviews
  • Staff9.1
  • Facilities8.8
  • Cleanliness9.1
  • Comfort9.1
  • Value For Money8.2
  • Location9.3
  • Free Wifi8.7

Good to know

MealsBreakfast available
ParkingAvailable on-site
PetsContact the property
Wi-FiAvailable

Frequently asked

How far is Hilton Helsinki Airport from Helsinki Vantaa Airport?

Hilton Helsinki Airport is 0.2 km, about 5 minutes by car from Helsinki Vantaa Airport (HEL).

Is there parking at Hilton Helsinki Airport?

Yes, on-site parking is available at Hilton Helsinki Airport.

Can you walk to Helsinki Vantaa Airport from Hilton Helsinki Airport?

Yes — at 0.2 km, Hilton Helsinki Airport is within walking distance of the terminal with light luggage.

What is the closest hotel to Helsinki Vantaa Airport?

Hilton Helsinki Airport is one of the closest, 0.2 km, about 5 minutes by car from Helsinki Vantaa Airport (HEL).

What amenities does Hilton Helsinki Airport offer?

Hilton Helsinki Airport offers Non-smoking rooms, Facilities for disabled guests, Free Wifi, Fitness center, Private Parking, Room service, Restaurant, Tea/Coffee Maker in All Rooms, Bar, and Excellent Breakfast.

What room types are available at Hilton Helsinki Airport?

Room options include Twin Room, King Guest Room, Family Room, Executive King Room, Executive Twin Room.

Where is Hilton Helsinki Airport located?

Hilton Helsinki Airport is located in Helsinki (Vantaa), Finland, at Lentäjänkuja 1, 01530 Vantaa, Finland.

Reserve your stay

Ready to book Hilton Helsinki Airport?

Indicative rates from $146/night. Check availability & prices
AddressLentäjänkuja 1, 01530 Vantaa, Finland, Helsinki (Vantaa)
Hilton Helsinki Airport from $146/night
Check availability